Stoke Trister, Somerset
Transcription of the 1841 Census


Place
Names
Age
Male
Age
Female
Occupation
Born in
County
Bayford Street Elizabeth HIX  
65
Independent
No
  Sarrah DUNKERTON  
75
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Street Ann HISCOCK  
70
Ind.
Yes
  Stephen HISCOCK
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Charles BAILEY
13
 
Lodger
Yes
  Ann FELTHAM  
75
Ind.
Yes
  Joseph FELTHAM
11
 
Ap.
Yes
Bayford Street Jane SARGENT  
65
Pauper
Yes
  Thomas SARGENT
40
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Thurser SARGENT  
15
 
Yes
Bayford Street Henery COLEMAN
65
 
Butcher
No
  Jane COLEMAN  
60
 
Yes
Bayford Street Mary MULLINS  
70
Pauper
Yes
  Caroline OLIVER  
50
Female Servant
Yes
  William OLIVER
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Bayford Lodge Uriah MESSITER
65
 
Ind.
Yes
  Eliza Ann MESSITER  
45
 
No
  Thomas LEWIS
45
 
Servant
Yes
  William LACEY
20
 
Servant
Yes
  Mary HYDE  
30
Servant
Yes
  Elizabeth BIDDISCOMBE  
30
Servant
Yes
Bayford John FROST
40
 
Thatcher
Yes
  Ann FROST  
70
 
Yes
  Richard FROST
13
   
Yes
  Stephen FROST
7
   
Yes
  Elizabeth FROST  
9
 
Yes
  Orpha FROST  
5
 
Yes
  Ann FROST  
11
 
Yes
Bayford Stephen WILLIS
50
 
Shoe M.
Yes
  Grace WILLIS  
40
 
Yes
  John WILLIS
20
   
Yes
  Stephen WILLIS
15
   
Yes
  Joseph WILLIS
8
   
Yes
Bayford William SPRACKLING [See Note 1]
30
 
Carpenter J.
Yes
  Harriet SPRACKLING  
30
 
Yes
  James SPRACKLING
4
   
Yes
  George SPRACKLING
1
   
Yes
  Mary Jane SPRACKLING  
1
 
Yes
Bayford Nathaniel KIDDLE
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Charlotte KIDDLE  
25
 
Yes
  Charlotte KIDDLE  
60
 
Yes
  Robert KIDDLE
7
   
Yes
  Thomas KIDDLE
5
   
Yes
Bayford Farm Henery DYKE
35
 
Farmer
Yes
  Elizabeth DYKE  
30
 
Yes
  Thursa WEAK  
20
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Ann FOOT  
60
Ind.
Yes
  George FOOT
30
 
Stone Mason J.
Yes
Bayford Sarra FOOT  
30
 
Yes
  Emma FOOT  
1
 
Yes
  Elizabeth JEANES  
25
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Thomas FELTHAM
50
 
Ind.
Yes
Bayford John INGS
45
 
Ind.
Yes
  Elizabeth INGS  
40
 
Yes
  John INGS
15
   
Yes
  Elizabeth INGS  
14
 
Yes
Bayford James BEAD
47
 
Army P.
Yes
  Elizabeth BEAD  
45
 
Yes
  Sarrah BEAD  
20
 
Yes
Bayford Ann EDWARDS  
80
Ind.
Yes
  Henery EDWARDS
40
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Charles EDWARDS
30
 
Shoe M.
Yes
Bayford Richard
80
 
Pauper
Yes
  Betsey  
75
 
No
Bayford Jonathan JAMES
50
 
Sawyer
Yes
  Mary JAMES  
50
 
Yes
Bayford Robert HINE
35
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann HINE  
20
 
Yes
Bayford Henrey SARGENT
35
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann SARGENT  
30
 
Yes
  Mathue SARGENT
2
   
Yes
Bayford Susannah LEWIS  
35
Female Servant
Yes
  William LEWIS
6
   
Yes
  Thomas LEWIS
3
   
Yes
  Henery LEWIS
1
   
Yes
Bayford Samuel LIGHT
40
 
Linman
Yes
  Thomas LIGHT
55
 
Linman
Yes
  Ann FEAVER  
35
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford John BATEMAN
40
 
Blacksmith
Yes
  Elizabeth BATEMAN  
40
 
Yes
  Elizabeth BATEMAN  
13
 
Yes
  Charles BATEMAN
11
   
Yes
  Edwin BATEMAN
7
   
Yes
  Hariet BATEMAN  
6
 
Yes
  John BATEMAN
3
   
Yes
  Henery BATEMAN
2mths
   
Yes
  George WEARE
15
 
Ap. Blacksmith
Yes
Bayford Ein INGS
30
 
Carrier
Yes
  Hannah INGS  
30
 
No
  Letteia INGS  
5
 
Yes
  William INGS
4
   
Yes
  Robert INGS
3
   
Yes
  John INGS
1
   
Yes
  Allabia BATEMAN  
15
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford John HANSFORD
65
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann HANSFORD  
60
 
Yes
  George HANSFORD
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  George LUSH
15
   
Yes
Bayford John HURLSTONE
35
 
Wheelwright
No
  Sarah HURLSTONE  
40
 
Yes
  Elizabeth HURLSTONE  
10
 
Yes
  Jane HURLSTONE  
8
 
Yes
  Eliza HURLSTONE  
6
 
Yes
  John HURLSTONE
4
   
Yes
  James HURLSTONE
2
   
Yes
  John HURLSTONE
6mths
   
Yes
  Honor HURLSTONE  
60
Pauper
Yes
Bayford John STONE
20
 
Blacksmith
Yes
  Mary STONE  
20
 
Yes
Bayford Joseph WILLS
40
 
Farmer
Yes
  Elizabeth WILLS  
45
 
Yes
  Martha WILLS  
11
 
Yes
  Betsey LONGMAN  
30
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Charles KIDDLE
35
 
Carpenter
Yes
  Eliza KIDDLE  
30
 
Yes
  David KIDDLE
8
   
Yes
  Lucy KIDDLE  
6
 
Yes
  George KIDDLE
4
   
Yes
  Charlotte KIDDLE  
1
 
Yes
Bayford Jane KIDDLE  
15
Female Servant
Yes
  John KIDDLE
8
   
Yes
Bayford Elizabeth WADMAN  
65
Pauper
Yes
Bayford Joseph BROWN
40
 
Ind.
Yes
  Ann BROWN  
30
 
No
  Elizabeth THICK  
20
Female Servant
Yes
  Mary TUFTIN  
13
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford John TUFTIN
45
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Phoebe TUFTIN  
45
 
Yes
  John TUFTIN
15
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  William TUFTIN
10
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Charles TUFTIN
6
   
Yes
  Ann TUFTIN  
3
 
Yes
Bayford Charles LUSH
45
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Betsey LUSH  
45
 
Yes
  Charles LUSH
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Sycamore Farm Joseph JAMES
70
 
Farmer
No
  Hannah JAMES  
60
 
No
  Joseph JAMES
25
 
Farmer
No
Bayford Street Robert BUNCOMBE
60
 
Ind.
Yes
  Maria BUNCOMBE  
60
 
No
  Jane PRINCE  
20
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Street John WILLIAMS
55
 
Inn Keeper
Yes
  Elizabeth WILLIAMS  
50
 
Yes
  Hannah MAGGS  
20
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford Street Thomas KIDDLE
55
 
Shopkeeper
Yes
  Elizabeth KIDDLE  
65
 
Yes
  Eliza KIDDLE  
20
Female Servant
Yes
Bayford John KIDDLE
30
 
Weaver
Yes
  Elizabeth KIDDLE  
65
 
Yes
  Hannah KIDDLE  
60
 
Yes
Bayford Robert SHARP
60
 
Navy H P
No
  Mary SHARP  
50
 
No
Bayford Edward SPEARING
70
 
Pauper
Yes
  Ann SPEARING  
70
 
Yes
  Thomas SPEARING
80
   
Yes
  George HURLSTONE
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Mary Ann HURLSTONE  
25
 
Yes
  Ann SPEARING  
4
 
Yes
  Martha HURLSTONE  
1mth
 
Yes
Bayford William DOUGHTY
65
 
Ind.
No
  Mary DOUGHTY  
15
 
No
Bayford Mary THICK  
55
Ind.
Yes
Bayford Stephen BATEMAN
45
 
Carpenter
Yes
  Charlotte BATEMAN  
45
 
Yes
  Mary Ann BATEMAN  
15
 
Yes
  Charles BATEMAN
11
   
Yes
  Alfred BATEMAN
8
   
Yes
  George BATEMAN
6
   
Yes
Bayford Elizabeth SIMS  
60
Pauper
Yes
  Jonathan SIMS
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  William SIMS
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Thomas SIMS
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Sarrah THICK  
5
Lodger
Yes
Bayford Joseph WILKINS
40
 
Shoe Maker
Yes
  Marria WILKINS  
45
 
Yes
  James WILKINS
15
   
Yes
  Sarrah WILKINS  
13
 
Yes
  Mary WILKINS  
8
 
Yes
  John WILKINS
5
   
Yes
Bayford Charles STACEY
45
 
Cooper
Yes
  Mary STACEY  
40
 
Yes
  Harry STACEY
20
   
Yes
  Charles STACEY
14
   
Yes
  William STACEY
9
   
Yes
  George STACEY
6
   
Yes
  Ann STACEY  
3
 
Yes
Bayford Mary BARFOOT  
50
Ind.
No
  Thomas BARFOOT
20
 
Farmer
No
  Mary BARFOOT  
20
 
No
  Elizabeth BARFOOT  
20
 
No
  Sarrah CHILDS  
25
Female Servant
No
  Abram SMART
14
 
Male Servant
Yes
Bayford Jane JAMESON  
80
Pauper
No
  Mary JAMESON  
40
Glover
No
Bayford Edward HISCOCK
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Susanna HISCOCK  
40
 
Yes
  Rachel HISCOCK  
20
 
Yes
  George HISCOCK
15
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Samuel HISCOCK
12
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Bayford Isiah BRIEN
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Eliza BRIEN  
25
 
Yes
  Isach BRIEN
2
   
Yes
  Jobe BRIEN
1
   
Yes
  Robert DUNN
20
   
Ireland
Bayford James HANNAM
60
 
Inn Keeper
Yes
  Mary HANNAM  
60
 
Yes
  James THORN
15
 
Male Servant
Yes
  William STACEY
15
 
Male Servant
Yes
  Sarah THORN  
14
Female Servant
Yes
  Mary Ann WHITE  
20
Female Servant
Yes
  Not Known
30
   
Yes
Bayford James LAZENBURY
75
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Mary LAZENBURY  
25
 
Yes
Bayford James KIDDLE
70
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann KIDDLE  
60
 
Yes
  William KIDDLE      
Yes
  Joseph LUSH
45
 
Shoe Maker
No
  Martha LUSH  
45
 
No
  Ann LUSH  
12
 
Yes
  Sarrah LUSH  
10
 
Yes
  Joseph LUSH
7
   
Yes
  Mary LUSH  
4
 
Yes
Stoke Trister James THICK
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Susan THICK  
25
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Anna CROSS  
60
Pauper
Yes
  Jane CROSS  
6
 
Yes
  William REAKES
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Sarah REAKES  
15
 
Yes
Stoke Trister George DYKE
20
 
Farmer
Yes
  Sarrah DYKE  
15
 
Yes
  Harriot DYKE  
15
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Mark CROSS
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Elizabeth CROSS  
20
 
Yes
  Charles FELTHAM
4
   
Yes
  Henrey CROSS
1
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Sarrah HANSFORD  
30
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Alfred HANSFORD
2
   
Yes
Stoke Trister George HOCKEY
40
 
Baker
Yes
  Priscila HOCKEY  
30
 
Yes
  Mary Ann HOCKEY  
15
 
Yes
  Caroline HOCKEY  
15
 
Yes
  Leonara HOCKEY  
8
 
Yes
  Isabella HOCKEY  
5
 
Yes
  Sarrah Ann HOCKEY  
3
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Priscilla KIDDLE  
60
Pauper
Yes
  Sarrah KIDDLE  
25
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Elizabeth KIDDLE  
8
 
Yes
Stoke Trister George GIBBS
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann GIBBS  
25
 
Yes
  Eliza GIBBS  
6
 
Yes
  Charles GIBBS
4
   
Yes
  Elizabeth GIBBS  
2
 
Yes
  John BOWELS
70
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Stoke Trister William FOOT
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann FOOT  
20
 
Yes
  George FOOT
8mths
   
Yes
Stoke Trister John CROSS
55
 
Carpenter
Yes
  Dinah CROSS  
20
 
Yes
  John CROSS
20
   
Yes
  Robert CROSS
15
   
Yes
  Meshach CROSS
10
   
Yes
  James CROSS
7
   
Yes
  Anna CROSS  
5
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas BOWELS
80
 
Pauper
Yes
  Samuel BENJAFIELD
25
 
Carpenter
Yes
  Ezet BENJAFIELD  
25
 
Yes
  George BENJAFIELD
8
   
Yes
  Martha BENJAFIELD  
7
 
Yes
  Elizabeth BENJAFIELD  
6
 
Yes
  Isaih BENJAFIELD
2
   
Yes
  Francess BENJAFIELD  
10mths
 
Yes
Stoke Trister William BOWELS
30
 
Blacksmith
Yes
  Hannah BOWELS  
25
 
Yes
  William BOWELS
1
   
Yes
  Ann BOWELS  
5mths
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Ann OARMOND  
80
Pauper
Yes
  Charlotte EDWARDS  
30
Ind.
Yes
Stoke Trister Elizabeth ENGLISH  
30
Ind.
Yes
  George ENGLISH
9
   
Yes
  Sarrah ENGLISH  
7
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas OSMOND
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Suanna OSMOND  
15
 
Yes
Stoke Farm Thomas DOWDING
55
 
Farmer
Yes
  Elizabeth DOWDING  
55
 
Yes
  Isaiah DOWDING
25
   
Yes
  John DOWDING
25
   
Yes
  Charlotte WEAK  
15
Female Servant
No
Stoke Trister Ann TURNER  
65
Female Servant
Yes
Stoke Trister Joseph OARMOND
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann OARMOND  
25
 
Yes
  Sarrah OARMOND  
4
 
Yes
  Elizabeth OARMOND  
1
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Henery FOOT
25
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Elizabeth FOOT  
30
 
Yes
  Elizabeth FOOT  
4
 
Yes
  Jamima FOOT  
2mths
 
Yes
  Eliza BOND  
15
Lodger
Yes
Stoke Trister William STACEY
20
 
Farmer
Yes
  Mary STACEY  
20
 
Yes
  Ann STACEY  
4mths
 
Yes
  Dinah HANSFORD  
20
Female Servant
Yes
  James HISCOCK
15
 
Male Servant
Yes
Hook Farm Mary BURFITT  
70
Farmer
Yes
  Henry BURFITT
40
   
Yes
  Mariah WARE  
50
Female Servant
Yes
Park House John DYKE
70
 
Farmer
Yes
  Jane DYKE  
50
 
Yes
  Jane DYKE  
15
 
Yes
  Robert DYKE
12
   
Yes
  William DYKE
10
   
Yes
  Thomas DYKE
6
   
Yes
  William WILLIS
16
 
Male Servant
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas DARKENDELL [See Note 2]
50
 
Labourer
No
  Sarrah DARKENDELL  
50
 
Yes
  Tryphena DARKENDELL  
10
 
Yes
  James DARKENDELL
2
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Ann WILKINS  
60
Ind.
Yes
  James FROUD
20
 
Shoe Maker
Yes
  Georgine LUNA  
4
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Mary SPRAKING  
65
Pauper
Yes
  Ann SPRAKING  
30
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Susanna BOLSTALE [See Note 3]  
45
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Louisa BOLSTALE  
14
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Grace KIDDLE  
65
Pauper
Yes
  John KIDDLE
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
May Farm John DOWDING
50
 
Farmer
Yes
  Jane DOWDING  
50
 
Yes
  Elizabeth DOWDING  
20
 
Yes
  Ann DOWDING  
15
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas TUFTIN
35
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Sarah TUFTIN  
35
 
Yes
  William BUTT
11
   
Yes
  Thomas TUFTIN
7
     
  Sarah Ann TUFTIN  
5
 
Yes
Stile Way Nathaniel DYKE
30
 
Farmer
Yes
  Susanna DYKE  
25
 
Yes
  Henery DYKE
3
   
Yes
  Ann DYKE  
1
 
Yes
  Charlotte SHEPPARD  
20
Female Servant
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas KNIGHT
60
 
Cooper
Yes
  Elizabeth KNIGHT  
60
 
Yes
  William KNIGHT
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Stoke Trister William GIBBS
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  George GIBBS
6
   
Yes
  John GIBBS
4
   
Yes
  Jean GIBBS  
2
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Giles THICK
60
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Sarah THICK  
40
 
Yes
  Giles THICK
6
   
Yes
  Martha THICK  
3
 
Yes
  Daniel THICK
1
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Jane CROSS  
70
Farmer
Yes
  William CROSS
55
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Susanna SEYMOUR  
15
Female Servant
Yes
  Jane SEYMOUR  
15
Female Servant
Yes
Stoke Trister Martha WHITE  
50
Ind.
No
  Martha GRAY  
15
Female Servant
No
Stoke Trister Giles GRAY
30
 
Farmer
No
  Elizabeth GRAY  
35
 
No
  George GRAY
9
   
No
  Edwin GRAY
6
   
No
  Mary Ann GRAY  
5
 
No
  Martha GRAY  
3
 
No
  Maria GRAY  
2
 
Yes
  James GRAY
5mths
   
Yes
  Eliza FORWARD  
15
Female Servant
Yes
Stoke Trister John WEAK
40
 
Farmer
Yes
  Ann WEAK  
40
 
Yes
  Charles WEAK
8
   
Yes
  Harriet WEAK  
4
 
Yes
  John WEAK
5mths
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas WYMORE
45
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Ann WYMORE  
30
 
Yes
  Eliza WYMORE  
11
 
Yes
  Elizabeth WYMORE  
9
 
Yes
  Mary Ann WYMORE  
6
 
Yes
  Jane WYMORE  
4
 
Yes
  George WYMORE
1
   
Yes
Stoke Trister John BURT
40
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Maria BURT  
40
 
Yes
  Esau BURT
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Flower BURT  
15
 
Yes
  Ely BURT
12
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Emma BURT  
11
 
Yes
  Maria BURT  
9
 
Yes
  Sarrah BURT  
7
 
Yes
  Francess BURT  
5
 
Yes
  George BURT
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas BUTT
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Sarah BUTT  
25
 
Yes
  James BUTT
5
   
Yes
  Charles BUTT
3
   
Yes
  Elizabeth BUTT  
2
 
Yes
  Mary BUTT  
1
 
Yes
Stoke Trister George WILLIAM
30
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Hannah WILLIAM  
30
 
Yes
  Robert WILLIAM
7
   
Yes
  Henery WILLIAM
5
   
Yes
  Mary Ann WILLIAM  
2
 
Yes
  John WILLIAM
9mths
   
Yes
Buck Mill Edward FELTHAM
35
 
Farmer
Yes
  Mary Ann FELTHAM  
30
 
Yes
  Jean FELTHAM  
10
 
Yes
Stoke Trister Charles SARGENT
42
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Eliza SARGENT  
35
 
Yes
  George SARGENT
14
 
Ag. lab
Yes
  Henrey SARGENT
10
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Charles SARGENT
10
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Dinah SARGENT  
9
 
Yes
  Mary Ann SARGENT  
7
 
Yes
  Alfred SARGENT
4
   
Yes
  William SARGENT
3
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Thomas CROSS
40
 
Farmer
Yes
  Margett CROSS  
40
 
Yes
  Jane CROSS  
10
 
Yes
  John CROSS
10
   
Yes
  Joseph CROSS
9
   
Yes
  Martha CROSS  
9
 
Yes
  Hannah CROSS  
6
 
Yes
  Elizabeth CROSS  
2
 
Yes
Stoke Trister William PERRITT [See Note 4]
35
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Mariah RERRITT  
35
 
Yes
  William PERRITT
15
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Mary Ann PERRITT  
10
 
Yes
  John PERRITT
7
   
Yes
  Anna PERRITT  
5
 
Yes
  George PERRITT
2
   
Yes
  James RERRITT
2mths
   
Yes
Stoke Trister Charles GIBBS
35
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Elizabeth GIBBS  
45
 
No
  Mary GIBBS  
30
 
Yes
  Mariah LUSH  
15
Ag. Lab
No
Stoke Trister William BENJYFIELD
55
   
Yes
  Elizabeth BENJYFIELD  
55
 
Yes
  John BENJYFIELD
20
 
Ag. Lab
Yes
  Mary BENJYFIELD  
15
Ag. Lab
Yes

1. - William SPRACKLING and family. In this census the spelling of the surname is unreadable. The correct spelling has come from the 1851 Cucklington Census where the family is then living and is backed up by the Birth Registrations of the youngest two children in this census.
2. - DARKENDELL and family. In the 1851 census the surname is spelt DARKNELL
3. - Susanna & Louisa BOLSTALE. In the 1851 census surname is spelt BALSTER.
4. - PERRITT Family. Although the first letter of the surname looks like an "R", the Birth Registrations shows the surname as PERRATT and the 1851 census spelled the surname as PERROTT.


Aisholt
Marriages - 1654 to 1812
Alford
1904 Electoral Roll
Aller
Marriages - 1560 to 1812
Barrington
Marriages - 1755 to 1906
Blackford
Burials - 1708 to 1812
Marriages - 1692 to 1751
1841 Census
1904 Electoral Roll
Brewham
Marriages - 1761 to 1837
Broomfield
Marriages - 1630 to 1812
Cannington
Marriages - 1559 to 1710

Charlton Adam
Marriages - 1707 to 1812
Charlton Mackrell
Marriages - 1575 to 1812
Charlynch
Marriages - 1608 to 1779
Combe Hay
Marriages - 1539 to 1836
Marriage Banns - 1754 to 1774
Curry Rivel
Marriages - 1642 to 1812
Dodington
Marriages - 1540 to 1805

Drayton
Marriages - 1558 to 1812
Durleigh
Marriages - 1683 to 1807
Enmore
Marriages - 1655 to 1811
Holton
Marriages - 1558 to 1704
1841 Census
Isle Abotts
Marriages - 1755 to 1900

Long Load
Marriages - 1749 to 1808
Maperton
Marriages - 1566 to 1730
Marriages - 1731 to 1754
1841 Census
1904 Electoral Roll
Martock
Marriages - 1559 to 1812
Muchelney
Marriages - 1703 to 1812
North Barrow
Marriages - 1568 to 1694

1904 Electoral Roll
North Cadbury
(Elec: Roll, coming soon)
Northover
Marriages - 1541 to 1812
Otterhampton
Marriages - 1656 to 1771
Overstowey
Marriages - 1558 to 1811

Pylle
Marriages - 1591 to 1799
Queen Camel
Marriages - 1601 to 1753
Rimpton
1841 Census
South Barrow
Marriages - 1580 to 1753
Stoke Trister
Marriages - 1752 to 1812
1841 Census
Stockland Guants
Marriages - 1538 to 1760
Sutton Montis
Marriages - 1603 to 1754
West Bradley
1904 Electoral Roll
West Hatch
Marriages - 1604 to 1782
Weston Bamflyde
Marriages - 1591 to 1754
Yarlington
Marriages - 1601 to 1754
1904 Electoral Roll

Other Records

Commonwealth Period
Marriages - 1653 to 1656


search tips advanced search
search engine by free find
Rootschat - Family History Forums

Copyright 2001-2014 West Country Genealogy