1642 to 1661
[From 1642 up till about 1662
only a few baptisms in the parish were recorded. (Commonwealth Period)] These
are all squeezed onto one page of the Register and are therefore difficult to
read. Likewise the period from 1671 to 1678 also only saw a few baptisms in
the parish recorded in the register.
1641
Thomas son of Philip & Joane BISHOP - 18Apr
Mary (oldest dau) of the Right Hon. Sir Richard, knight & Lady Mary VYVYAN
- privately 20Apr
Richard son of Richard & Amre BEVINGACK ? - 25Jul
Anne dau of Mathew & Alice HARRY - 14Aug
Steven son of Make & Mary TOMAS - 20Aug
John son of ??? Jriff ?? woman - 20Aug
Bartholomew son of Roger & Philippa TREFADDEN -24Aug
Elizabeth dau of Paul & Joane HANCOCK - 10Oct
Mary dau of Richard & Margaret ROW - 24Oct
Philip son of Mr Marke & Elizabeth RANDALL - 24Nov
Henrey son of Henrey & Maryard? JENNINGS - ?????
Philip son John & Anne CURNOW - 31Mar
[I think these last two baptisms were both in 1641 - the
Jennings baptism has no date and the Curnow baptism says 32 March]
The following baptisms from 1642 to 1649 do not follow year order in the Register and there are 2 baptisms among the last 4 on the page, that are unreadable.
1644
Arabella (second dau) of Sir Richard, knight & Lady Mary VIVIAN
- 31Jul
Christian dau of Richard OLD - 03Jan
Ff??Y [unreadable] dau of Elizabeth BOADEN - 24Feb
1645
Dorrothy dau of Derrick FAYRI ?? - 03Feb
Elizabeth third dau of Right Hon. Sir Richard & Lady Mary VIVIAN - bap.
before Xmas Dec
1647
Mary dau of Richard OLD - 01May
John son of John & Ann CURNOW - 04Jan
1648
Peter son of John BASSETT - 14Feb
1650
Steven son of William ROW - born 30Apr
Symon son of Richd OLD - 15Jun
Symon son of Peter HARRYS - 16Oct
1652
John son of John ?PLAYE? - 24Aug
1662
Lois dau of Michael & Margarett ROBERTS - 01Jun
Peter son of John & Phillip HARRYS - 08Jun
Eleanor dau of Willm. & Tybray ROWE - 03Jul
Michael son of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 29Jul
William son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 07Aug
Richard son of Samuel & Joane WILLIAMS - 29Sep
Walter son of Nich. & Jane MANNEL - 26Oct
Elizabeth dau of Simon & Alice WILLIAMS - 04Nov
Thos. son of Thos. & Anne BOADEN - 09Nov
Vatula dau of Michael & Agnes PERKIN - 01Jan
Martin base born son of Elizabeth JAMES - 09Feb
Humphrey son of Willm. & Alice TUDOR - 19Feb
1663
Joane dau of John & Mary JAMES - 09Jun
Anne dau of Richd. & Dorothy OLD - 29Jul
John son of John & Grace MARTIN - 23Aug
Roger son of Tho. & Anne BATTEN - 23Sep
Katherine dau of Phillip & Anne NICHOLAS - 04Oct
Timothy son of Henry & Margaret JENNINGS - 06Oct
John son of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 15Oct
Frances dau of John & Ffrances TONKIN - 10Nov
William son of Willm. & Anne CHYNOWITH - 17Nov
William son of John & Elen GAULRY - 08Dec
Martha dau of Willm. & Martha ROBERTS - 23Dec
1664
Thomasen dau of Simen & Alice FFRANCIS - 31Mar
Peter son of Pascow & Elizabeth RICHARDS - [unreadable]
Oliver son of [last entry on page, mostly missing]
Phillippa dau of Walter & Kath. PLINT - 19Jun
Anne dau of Mr Jo. & Mary BRITHWELL - 04Jul
Mary dau of Peter & Christian WEDLAKE - 24Jul
Elizabeth dau of Michael & Elizabeth ROBERTS - 31Jul
Paul son of Benjamin & Grace TRAPLIN - 07Aug
Edward son of Anthony & Margaret GAY - 14Sep
Jane dau of Richard & Jane PRISK - 13Oct
Renatus son of (Rector) Mr Tho. & Grace KOPPARD - 13Oct
Mary dau of Brian & Anne DALY - 17Oct
Elizabeth dau of Simon & Anne EVANS - 05Nov
Steven son of Steven & Joane RASHLEY - 22Jan
Bernard son of Fferdinando & Mary WILLIAMS - 22Jan
Mary dau of John & Mary GRUBB - 29Jan
Samuel son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 16Feb
1665
Grace base born dau of Tho. HANEMAN & Ruth ANTHONY - 16Apr
Hannibal son of Hen. & Jane KINGE - 29May
Anne dau of Tho. & Anne BATTIN - 10Jun
Christopher son of Tho. & Jane MAY - 20Aug
Richard son of John & Mary JAMES - 08Oct
Fferdmando son of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 15Oct
Renebia dau of Thomas & Mary JAMES - 11Mar
William son of Simon & Blanch DATSON - 10Mar
1666
Thomas son of Mr Thomas & Grace SHEPPARD - 16May
Phillip Base son of Richard CALENSUE ? & Margaret THOMAS - 12Jun
John son of Ffrancis & Catherine WALL - 05Aug
John son of John & Joane WILLIAMS - 30Sep
John son of Thomas & Anne BOADEN - 01Nov
Maude dau of John & Elenor GAULTREY - 01Nov
Magdalen dau of Simon & Anne EVANS - 25Nov
Borias dau of John & Grace MARTIN - 17Feb
1667
Anna dau of Peter & Phil. HARRYS - 08Apr
John son of John & Mary GRUBB - 09Apr
Peternel dau of Michael & Margaret ROBERTS - 05May
John son of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 07May
John son of Phillip & Anne NICHOLS - 19May
Salom dau of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 16Jun
Mary dau of Stephen & Grace THOMAS - 16Jun
John son of John & Mary OSBORNE - 25Jun
Joseph son of Pasekoe & Eliza RICHARDS - 20Jul
Catherine dau of Richard & Joane PRISK - 18Aug
Rachol ? base dau of Avis ? PENROSE - 21Sep
Peter son of Aquila & Marie MICHAEL - 28Sep
Abraham son of Walter & Catherine PLINT - 26Dec
Patience dau of Henry & Alice EDWARDS - 26Dec
John son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 30Dec
Mary dau of Walter& Susan WILLIAMS - 14Jan
1668
Johny son of John & Agnes EDWARDS - 09Mar
Barbara dau of Michael & Charity TIPPETT - ??Mar
Henry son of Thomas & Mary JAMES - 02May
Mary dau of Thomas & Anne BATTEN - 19May
William son of Benjamin & Grace TRAPLIN - 24May
Anthony son of Anthony & Catherine ROBERTS - 16Jun
Mary dau of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 09Aug
Sarah dau of Brian & Anne DALE - 16Aug
Elizabeth dau of Mr & Grace SHEPPARD - 30Aug
Elizabeth dau of William & Anne CHINOWETH - 27Sep
Jane dau of Stephen & Jone RASHLEY - 01Nov
Catherine dau of Henry & Loveday TREIDGION - 10Nov
Robert son of Symon & Anne EVANS - 13Dec
Treborey dau of George & Wilmot CARBENS - 13Dec
Leonard son of Henry & Margaret JENNINGS - 21Dec
William son of Thomas & Anne BODEN - 02Feb
Christian dau of John & Elenor GAULTRY - 23Feb
Mary dau of Henry & Mary ROCH - 24Feb
1669
Elizabeth dau of Michael & Charity TEPPETT - 26Apr
Richard son of Aquila & Maude MICHELL - 13May
1670
Constance dau of Thomas & Anne BATTIN - 12May
Martha dau of Steven & Charity THOMAS - 22May
Thomas son of Charles THOMAS - 04Jul
Richard son of John & Mary GRUBB - 04Jul
John son of Brian & Anne DALE - 07Aug
James son of Richard & Jane PRISK - 04Sep
Ffrancis son of William & Anne CHINOWETH - 14Mar
Sarah dau of Anthony & Catherine ROBERTS - 01Jan
Walter son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 02Feb
John son of Steven & Joane RASHLEY - 05Mar
Grace dau of (Rector) Mr Thomas & Grace SHEPPARD - 20Feb
Alice dau of Thomas & Anne BOADEN - 24Feb
1671
Dirab & Catherine dau's of Thomas & Mary TANGIR - 02May
William son of Mr Henry & Eliza PENROSE - 08May
Barbara dau of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 27Aug
Mathew base son of Loveday HALL - 04Aug
Anthony son of Thomas & Agnes BATTEN - 01Nov
Battries dau of Henry & Loveday TANDGED - 16Nov
William son of James & Anne CORTE - 19Nov
Walter son of Walter & Susan WILLIAMS - 05Dec
Dorothy dau of John & Mary GRUBB - 05Feb
Richard ?? son of John & Agnes EDWARDS - 14Mar
1672
[None]
1673
Barbara dau of Michael & Charity TEPPETT - 16Mar
1674
Susanna dau of Walter & Susan WILLIAMS - 23Aug
Ann dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 12Oct
1675
Mary dau of John & Agatha HUMPHRY - 12Dec
1676
[None]
1677
Elenor dau of Richard & Margery JAMES - 02Dec
1678
Peter son of John HODGE - 04Feb [entered
under year 1668]
Ann dau of Peter & Zibella BASSET - 16Apr
Ann base dau of Elizabeth ORCHARD - 03Sep
Katherine dau of Anthony & Kath: ROBERTS - 23Sep
Elizabeth dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 28Sep
1679
John son of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 14Mar
William son of Symon & Mary HARRIS - [no day or month
recorded]
Richard son of James & Mary LANDER - 12Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ODGER - 15Dec
Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LAWRY - 18Dec
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 15Sep
Edward son of George & Wilmet CARBENS - 29Dec
1680
John son of Adam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 23Aug
Haniball son of Alex & Katherine WILLIAMS - 06Feb
Haniball son of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 10Mar
1681
William son of James & Frances TREWINNARD - born 16May & baptised 31May
[in PR only]
Thomasin dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 28Jul [date
31Jul in BT]
Edward & Phillip son & dau of Thomas JAMES - 28Aug [in
BT only]
John son of John GAY - 26Sep [in BT only]
Phillep dau of Simon HARES - 06Mar [in BT only]
Richard son of Simon OLD - 20Mar [in BT only]
1682 [This year
has been entered twice in PR's]
Elizabeth dau of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 30Mar
Richard son of Richard & Margery JAMES - 22May
Ann dau of James & Mary LANDER - 15Jul
Edward & Phillip son & dau of Thomas & Mary TANGEY - 17Aug
Ann dau of Ffrancis & Hester ORCHARD - 22Aug [Original
of the two entries has childs name as Nancy]
Richard son of Addam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 17Sep
Mary dau of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 27Sep
Ffrances dau of Stephen & Clare THOMAS - 26Nov
George & Wilmet son & dau of George & Wilmet CARBENS - 28Nov
Tabitha dau of John & Blanch HAYMAN - 05Dec
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Olsine SYMONS - 05Dec
Mary dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 20Feb
Richard son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 15Mar
1683
Grace dau of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 01Apr [in BT
only]
Henry son of Henry & Catherine WHEARE - 10Apr [in
BT only]
Phillip dau of John & Ann CURNOW - 13May
William son of Edmond & Mary ORCHARD - 16May [date
22May in BT]
Ann dau of James & Mary LANDERS - 15Jul [in BT only]
Henry son of Henry & Katherine SYMONS - 17Jul [in
PR only]
Thomas son of Symon & Mary EVANS - 19Aug [in BT only]
Anthony son of Richard & Bridgett GAY - 25Nov [in
BT only]
William son of John & Ann GAY - 02Dec [in BT only]
Johan dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 18Dec [childs
name recorded as Jone in BT]
Richard son of Richard & Ann BARNARD - 19Dec [in BT
only]
John son of Richard & Margery JAMES - 20Feb [date
25Feb in BT]
James son of Philemon & Joan CURNOW - 24Feb
Susanna dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 02Mar
1684
John son of John & Susan MATHEW - 22Apr
William son of Oliver & Alice STEPHENS - 06Jul [in
BT only]
Ester dau of Francis & Hester ORCHARD - 12Aug [in
BT only]
Grace dau of Mr James & Ffrances TREWINNARD - 17Aug [date
19Aug in BT]
Margery dau of Leonard HANCOCK - 24Aug [in BT only]
Eliz. dau of Willm. PERROE - 27Dec [in BT only]
John son of John HEYMON - 11Jan [in BTonly]
Martha base dau of Avis AVIS - 11Jan [in PR only]
Ffrancis son of Sir Vyell & Dame Jane VYVYAN - 28Feb [date
26Feb in BT]
John son of John GAY - 03Mar [in BT only]
Richard son of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 15Mar
1685
John son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 14Apr
Mary dau of Stephen & Elenor JAGO - 14May
Amey dau of Joseph & Zoeflanis BASSETT - 21Aug
Mary dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 15May
1686
Mary dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 24Apr [in PR
only]
Adam son of Adam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 10Aug [in PR
only]
William son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 13Oct [in PR
only]
Amey dau of Stephen (Gent) & Elenor JAGO - 22Nov
William son of William & Mary ANGEARE - 25Jan
Mary dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - 27Jan [date 28Jan
in BT]
Elizabeth dau of John & Susanna MATHEWES - 20Mar [date
23Mar in BT]
1687
John son of John & Ann CORNOW - 28Mar [in BT only]
Loveday dau of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 12Apr [in
BT only]
Haniball son of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 24Apr [date
29Apr in BT]
Martyn son of James & Ffrances TREWINNARD - 26Apr [date
05May in BT]
Susanna dau of John & Grace JAMES - 15May
Paskow son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 29May [in
BT only]
James son of William & Chamsone PEROW - 11Jul [in
BT only]
Elizabeth dau of Mr John & Christian BATISHILL - 31Jul [in
BT only]
Mary dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 12Aug [date 10Aug
in BT]
Alice dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 02Oct
Agnes dau of John & Agnes THOMAS - 27Dec [in BT only]
1688
Stephen son of Stephen (gent) & Elenor JAGO - 14Jun
John son of Phillip & Katherine TRENOWETH - 07Jul
James son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 01Feb
Mary dau of Edward & Alice CARBENS - 25Oct
1689
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Ffrancis CORRAN - 22Aug
Katherine dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 12Jan
Christian dau of Phillip & Mary CLYSE - 03Feb
Symon son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Mar
William son of Thomas & Avis ROW - 05Nov
Phillip dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 16Sep
??????? dau of Nicholas & Dorcus LOBB - 20May
1690
Susanna dau of John MATHEW - 06Apr [in BT only]
James son of John SPURRIER - 22Apr [in BT only]
Joan dau of Leonard HANCOCK - 26Apr [in BT only]
Thomasin dau of Peter & Thomasyn HARRIS - 17May [date
18May in BT]
Eiry ?? dau of Mr John BATISHILL - 01Jun [in BT only]
Ann dau of David MALSARK - 20Sep [in BT only]
Henry son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 07Jan [date 14Feb
in BT]
Elizabeth dau of Walter & Mary LUKE - 01Mar [in PR
only]
Margery dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 09Mar [in
PR only]
1691
Marey dau of Ffrancis TROUNSON - 28Mar [in BT only]
John son of John THOMAS - 30Mar [in BT only]
Elizabeth dau of Adam LAWRY - 03Apr [in BT only]
Susanna dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - 21Apr [in
PR only]
James son of John SPURRIER - 23Apr [in BT only]
John son of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 19Aug [in PR
only]
John son of John & Grace THOMAS - 12Sep [in PR only]
Ann dau of William & Christian COITE - 12Jan [date
20Aug in BT & surname spelt COYTE]
George son of Mr Georg HOSKINGS -12Mar [in BT only]
Sacias son of Mr Richard PENHILICKE - 17Mar [in BT only]
Grace dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 12Apr [in
PR only]
1692
Phillip son of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - 11Apr
Pasrow son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 11Jun
Dorathy dau of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Apr
Elizabeth dau of Ffrancis & Eliz. TROUNSEN - 03Apr
Philippa dau of Peter & Thomasyn HARRIS - 22Jul
John son of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 04Feb
John son of John & Grace JAMES - 24Sep
Luke base son of Thomasin SANDS - 11Sep
Mary dau of Phillip & Mary CLISE - 20Nov
Richard son of Richard & Susanna DAVIS - 26Nov
John son of Walter & Mary LUKE - 12Nov
William son of John & Phebe TREGIDGIAN - 20Mar
1693
Peter son of Leonard & Marey HANCOCK - 22 Apr [in
BT only]
John son of Stephen & Betsy ROW - 22Apr [in BT only]
John son of John GAYE - 25May [in BT only]
Bernard son of Fferdinard & Chrisfon WILLIAMS - 18Oct [in
PR only]
Richard son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - 24Oct [date
22Nov in BT]
Mary dau of Thomas & Avis ROW - 12Jan [in PR only]
Elizabeth dau of James & Joane WILLIAMS - 20Feb [in
BT only]
John son of Mr George & Marey HAKINGS - 26Feb [in
BT only]
John son of Walter & Mary LUKE - 16Mar [in PR only]
1694
Phillip son of Andrew & Mary MAY - 14Apr [in BT only]
Richard son of Edward & Mary CARBUS - 15Apr [in BT
only]
Walter son of William & Mary ANGEARE - 22Apr [date
27Apr in BT]
Johan dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 03Apr [date
25Apr & dau's name Joane in BT]
Mary dau of Peter & Mary MICHELL - 01Jun [in PR only]
Richard son of Richard & Susanna DAVIS - 24Jul [in
BT only]
Grace dau of John & Grace THOMAS - 03Aug [in PR only]
Mary dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 08Aug date
07Aug in BT]
John son of Ffrancis & Elizabeth TROUNSEN - 18Aug [date
19Aug and son's name Francis in BT]
Elizabeth dau of James & Johanhes WILLIAMS - 11Feb [in
PR only]
Charles son of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - 16Feb [in
PR only]
Hannah dau of Peter & Thomasin HARRYS - 17Feb [in
PR only]
Stephen son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Mar [in BT only]
1695
Grace dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 25Mar [in
PR only]
Edward son of Edward & Mary KEMPTHORNE - 21Apr [in
PR only]
John son of Thomas & Jane CHIGWIDDEN - 22Apr [in PR
only]
George son of Mr John & Ffrances BARNARD - 14Apr [note under this entry
says should have been entered in former year 1694] [in
PR only]
Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth PERROW - Born 14Jun & Bap: 17Jun
Mary dau of Henry & Ffrances FFERRETT - Born 13Jun & Bap: 24Jun
Tyberia dau of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - Born 12Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Richard son of William & Phillippa TRAPLIN - Born 10Dec & Bap: 15Dec
Henry son of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - Born 10Oct & Bap: 20Oct
John son of Mr John & Ffrances BARNARD - Born 15Nov & Bap: 19Nov
Martha dau of Andrew & Martha MAY - Born 19Jan & Bap: 14Feb [date
Bap: 04Feb & wife's name Mary in BT]
James son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - Born 20Feb & Bap: 01Mar
1696
Jane dau of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 08Mar & Bap: 25Mar [are
recorded in BT's for 1695 & 1696]
Hagar base child of Frances MADGIE - Born 25Mar & Bap: 05Apr [are
recorded in BT's for 1695 & 1696]
Edward son of Phillip & Mary CLISE - Born 08Apr & Bap: 10May
Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - Born 17May & Bap: 24May
Mary base child of Mary JENKIN - Born 05Jun & Bap: 07Jun
Joseph son of Stephen & Elenor RODGERS of Wendron - Born 04Jul & Bap:
12Jul
Edward son of Edward & Mary CARBENS - Born 17Sep & Bap: 04Oct
Charity dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - Born 29Sep & Bap: 04Oct
Elizabeth dau of Mr Henry & Mary HUTHNANCE - Born 18Oct & Bap: 29Oct
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Ann DATE - Born 06Feb & Bap: 16Feb
Ffrancis son of Ffrancis & Elizabeth TROUNSEN - Born 23Feb & Bap: 03Mar
Elizabeth dau of John & Phebe TREGIDGIAN - Born 21Mar & Bap: 31Mar
1697
Benjamyn son of William & Phillippa TRAPLYN - Born 14May & Bap: 21May
[date of Bap: in BT 24May]
Margaret dau of Peter & Mary MICHELL - Born 31Jul & Bap: 08Aug
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Avis ROW - Born 02Aug & Bap: 10Aug
Henry son of Walter & Petronell MANNELL - Born 15Aug & Bap: 22Aug
John son of John & Margaret GRUB - Born 27Oct & Bap: 02Nov
Ann dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - Born 10Nov & Bap: 23Nov
Sarah dau of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - Born 17Feb & Bap: 27Feb
Charles son of Edward & Mary KEMPTHORNE - Born 19Feb & Bap: 03Mar
Ruth dau of Henry & Ffrances FFERRETT - Born 21Feb & Bap: 06Mar [Surname
FERRES in BT]
Richard son of John & Anne GAY - Born 28Feb & Bap: 06Mar
1698
Elizabeth dau of John & Alice MARKE - Born 15May & Bap: in Cury 25May
Thomas son of Thomas & Jane CHIGURDDEN - Born 18Jun & Bap: 26Jun
John son of John & Ffrances TRETHOWAN - Born 24Jun & Bap: 03Jul
Thomas son of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 28Jun & Bap: 11Jul
John son of Peter & Thomasyn HARRYS - Born 18Jul & Bap: 01Aug
Richard son of Stephen (Gent) & Elenor JAGO - Born 03Aug & Bap: 09Aug
Stephen son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - Born 08Aug & Bap: 31Aug
Francis son of Sir Richard & Dame Lady Mary VYVYAN - Born 17Sep & Bap:
29Sep
Mary dau of Richard & Johan JAMES - Born 09Oct & Bap: 16Oct
James son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - Born 06Oct & Bap: 05Nov
James son of Richard & Mary LANDER - Born 19Jan & Bap: 06Feb
Peter son of Rodger & Hannah MICHELL - Born 15Jan & Bap: 27Feb
Thomasin dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - Born 01Feb & Bap: 14Feb
1699
John son of Phillip & Magdalene REED - Born 06Jun & Bap: 11Jun
Joshua DOULTENS of Falmouth was baptised - 12Jun
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - Born 01Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Mary dau of John & Zenobia OSBORNE - Born 13Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Thomas son of Ffrancis & Mary TROUNSEN - Born 11Jul & Bap: 18Jul
James son of Thomas & Joane ROBERTS - Born 27Jul & Bap: 06Aug
Mary dau of Sir Richard (Baronet) & Dame Lady Mary VYVYAN - Born 06Aug &
Bap: 15Aug
Elizabeth dau of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 13Nov & Bap: 27Nov
Ffrances dau of Stephen (Gent) & Eleanor JAGO - Born 09Feb & Bap: 16Feb