Gwinear Baptisms
1890 to 1910


PLEASE NOTE
These transcriptions have been copied from very old records, some of which are in a very poor condition, so mistakes are still possible for various reasons, and I would always recommend that you check the original records yourself. If you do find any mistakes, please let me know or if you would just like an entry rechecked please do ask and I will help as much as I can.

1890
712. Richard John son of William Joseph & Christian Jane ROGERS of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 04Jan (born 24Oct1889)
713. Joseph son of William Henry & Elizabeth LOBB of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 04Jan (born 12May1861)
714. William Stanley son of William & Jane TREGENZA of Church Town, Porter in Railway - 05Jan (born 21Sep1889)
715. Mildred Blanche dau of Joseph Henry & Catherine HOCKING of Haw Downs, Miner - 15Jan (born 12Jan)
716. Elizabeth Ann Gladys dau of John & Margaret Jane REYNOLDS of Drannack Vean, Mason - 09Feb (born 01Nov1889)
717. Mary Ann dau of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 06Apr1890 (born 17Feb)
718. Ethel Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Jane EVA of Penhall MOORS, Farmer - 27Apr (born 17Oct1889)
719. Ernest son of John & Eliza SYMONS of Herlon, Miner - 04May
720. Thomas William son of Thomas James & Mary Ann WEARNE of Haw Downs, Miner - 27May (born 01Dec1889)
721. William John son of Richard Henry & Emily EDWARDS of Church Town, Labourer - 22Jun (born 03May)
722. Ernest George son of Sarah PENHERTHY ?? of Herlon - 27Jun (born 10Oct1885)
723. Dorothy Tremayne dau of Edward F & Susan Sophia NULTIN ??? of 72 Magery Park Road London, Gentleman - 06Aug
724. George Henry son of George & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL of Gwinear, Miner - 10Aug
725. Frederick John son of John & Matilda HOSKING of Ni????? in Phillack, Labourer - 1Sep (born 30May)
726. Louisa dau of William & Louisa BERRY of Trungle Mill, Miller - 20Sep (born 31Jul1889)
727. Ethel May dau of William & Grace ARTHUR of Church Town, Mason - 30Sep (born 03Aug)
728. Chloe dau of Richard & Elizabeth Jane RETALLACK of Carnhell Green, Mason - 09Oct (born 31Jul)
729. Lottie dau of Francis & Mary JEWELL of Gwinear Downs, Labourer - 23Oct (born 19Feb)
730. Jane dau of Job & Alice BERRYMAN of Gear, Farmer - 03Nov (born 25Jul)
731. Grace Ann dau of Job & Alice BERRYMAN of Gear, Farmer - 03Nov (born Feb1873)
732. Bessie Lorna dau of Samuel & Ellen BRANCH of Reawla, Miner - 13Nov (born 01Jul)
733. Richard James son of John & Mary Ann HAMPTON of Reawla, Miner - 22Nov (born 10Sep)

1891
734. James Henry son of William Henry & Elizabeth Ann WILLIAMS of Herlon, Labourer - 13Jan (born 18Nov1888)
735. Edward James son of Thomas Henry & Martha Jane BANFIELD of Bosparva, Farmer - 26Jan (born 25Jun1889)
736. Norman Harvey son of Simeon & Elizabeth Ethel NOELL of Deveral, Farmer - 26Jan (born 29Nov1888)
737. Alfred Henry son of Alfred Henry & Jane UREN of Lanyon Lane, Miner - 01Mar (born 04Mar1890)
738. Ellen dau of Thomas Henry & Ellen CLARKE of Rosewarne, Miner - 12Apr (born 26Jan)
739. Edmund son of William George Willoughby & Frances Adah SARA of Church Town, Accountant - 21Jun (born 20Jun)
740. Edward Charles son of Albert & Mary Jane ALLEN of Church Town, Labourer - 05Jul (born 25Apr)
741. Lionel Rashleigh son of James & Caroline THOMAS of Reawla, Farmer - 12Jul (born 09Apr)
742. Edward son of Henry & Elizabeth Jane RAPSON of Reawla, Miner - 26Jul
743. Margaret dau of John William & Jane Frances STAPLES of Church Town, Labourer - 26Jul (born 25Mar)
744. Francis John son of Thomas Hendra & Ellen STAPLETON of Church town, Labourer - 26Jul (born 04May
745. William George Dennis son of George & Fanny SCONE of Bodmin, Policeman - 13Sep
746. Elizabeth Ann dau of Joseph & Anna Maria WHITE of Coswinsawsin, Labourer - 01Nov (born 02Jul)
747. Elizabeth Ann Beatrice dau of John Thomas & CSarah UREN of Haw Downs, Miner - 13Nov (born 23Sep)
748. Carrie dau of William & Louisa BERRY of Trungle Mill, Miller - 15Dec (born 08May)
749. Frederick John son of William Henry & Annie IRELAND of Carnhell Green, Mason - 20Dec (born 29Aug)
750. Frederick son of Alfred James & Martha Jane MINERS of Church Town, Labourer - 23Dec (born 25May)

1892
751. Frederick son of John & Ann Maria OLDS of Church Town, Labourer - 08Feb (born 06Feb)
752. Albert son of William & Catherine BLEWETT of ??????? Downs, Labourer - 04Mar (born 01Nov1891)
753. George son of Thomas & Sarah Grace REED of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 16Mar (born 04Feb)
754. Elizabeth Rachel dau of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 07Apr (born 10Feb)
755. Henry son of Thomas Henry & Martha Jane BANFIELD of Bosparva, Farmer - 12Apr (born 02May1891)
756. Alice Maud Mary dau of James & Sarah Ann PHILLIPS of Church Town, Labourer - 17Apr (born 20Feb)
757. Evelyn Maud dau of William & Grace ARTHUR of Church Town, Mason - 28Apr (born 24Feb)
758. Catherine Quick dau of John & Mary Sarah BARBER of Church Town, Labourer - 01May (born 16Mar)
759. Mary Sarah dau of John & Mary Sarah BARBER of Church Town, Labourer - 01May (born 11Sep1890)
760. Francis William son of Matthew & Emily TREWHELLA of Nenearth, Farmer - 05Jun (born 09Apr)
761. John son of Anthony & Edith HART of Reawla, Labourer - 03Aug (born 06Jun)
762. William John son of William George & Sarah Ann PHILLIPS of Gwinear Downs, Labourer - 11Oct (born 14Aug)
763. Charles Henry son of Charles & Julia Ann TREWERN of Lanyon Lane, Labourer - 11Oct (born 05Jan)
764. Ethel Jane dau of Matthew & Mary WILLIAMS of Lanyon Lane, Labourer - 19Oct
765. James Wesley son of John Thomas & Sarah UREN of Wall, Miner - 19Oct (born 19Aug)
766. Elizabeth Ann dau of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 09Nov (born 31Jul)
767. Richard John son of William Thomas & Harriet KELYNACK of Reawla, Butcher - 09Nov (born15Apr)
768. Elizabeth Ellen dau of Edward John & Jane RODDA of Reawla, Miner - 09Nov (born 23Jun)

1893
769. William Ernest son of Thomas & Mary Jane EVA of Penhale Moor, Farmer - 13Jan (born Jun1892)
770. Edith Anne dau of Samuel & Anne ARTHUR of Reawla, Miner - 06Feb (born 03Nov1892)
771. Winifred Maud dau of William Henry & Ann Stephens WOOD of Carnhell, Carpenter - 16Feb (born 20Dec1892)
772. Claudia Violet dau of John Thomas & Anne MORSE of Relistian, Labourer - 10Mar (born 05Mar)
773. Leonard Thomas son of John Thomas & Anne MORSE of Relistian, Labourer - 10Mar (born 05Mar)
774. Violet May dau of William Henry & Annie IRELAND of Lanyon Lane, Mason - 04May (born 17Jan)
775. Clara Jane dau of Alfred James & Martha Jane MINERS of Church Town, Labourer - 04May
776. George Henry son of Richard & Mary PEARSE of Church Town, Gardener - 28May
777. Jane dau of William & Jane TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Signalman GWR - 05Jul (born 10Mar)
778. Thomas Charles son of George & Mary MITCHELL of Menner Downs, Miner - 02Aug (born 28Sep1892)
779. Maud dau of George & Mary MITCHELL of Menner Downs, Miner - 02Aug (born 01Feb1891)
780. Herbert Henry son of Henry & Emma Jane WHITE of Coswinsawsin, Miner - 02Aug (born 07Dec1892)
781. May dau of James & Sarah Ann PHILLIPS of Church Town, Miner - [no dates]

1894
782. Thomas Matthew son of Matthew & Emily TREWHELLA of Trenearth, Farmer - 25Jan (born 16Sep1893)
783. Ellen Millicent dau of Edwin & Louisa HARRIS of Phillack, Labourer - 04Mar (born 20Dec1893)
784. Mary Elizabeth Beatrice dau of James & Elizabeth Ann CURNOW of Drannack Vean, Labourer - 06Mar (born Apr1879)
785. Winifred dau of Albert & Mary Jane ALLEN of Church Town, Labourer - 01Apr
786. Lottie dau of William & Louisa BERRY of Trungle Mill, Miller - 12Jun
787. Richard Francis son of Richard Henry & Emily EDWARDS of Church Town, Labourer - 01Jul (born 18Apr)
788. Lottie dau of Samuel & Emily JONES of Church Town, Labourer - 17Jul (born 02Jun)
789. Violet Leah dau of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 16Aug (born 20Aug)
790. Mary Ellen dau of Thomas & Ellen STAPLETON of Church Town, Labourer - 06Sep (born 08Jul)
791. Louis Tremaine son of John & Anna Maria OULD of Church Town, Labourer - 25Sep
792. Ethel Mary dau of John & Mary Ann HAMPTON of Reawla, Miner - 11Oct (born 21Aug)
793. William son of Joseph & Catharine CREWES of Herlon, Labourer - 18Oct (10Apr1890)

1895
794. Florence dau of Henry & Annie GREET of Church Town, Labourer - 17Jan (born 22Mar1894)
795. Sidney son of Matthew & Mary WILLIAMS of Rosewarne Lane, Labourer - 18Feb (Born 20Nov1893)
796. William Francis son of James & Emma POPE of Reawla, Miner - 27Feb (born Jun1886)
797. Hilda dau of William & Jane TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Signalman G.W.R. - 27Feb (born 07Aug1894)
798. Ernest son of Joseph & Catharine CREWES of Herlon, Labourer - 14Mar (born 24Oct1894)
799. William Richard Leopold son of William Thomas & Mary DAVIDSON of Herlon, Ship Carpenter - 14Mar (born 12Jan)
800. William Henry Lobb son of William Joseph & Christian Jane ROGERS of Reawla, Miner - 18Mar (born 30Dec1894)
801. Sarah Jane dau of William Joseph & Christian Jane ROGERS of Reawla, Miner - 18Mar (born 10Nov1893)
802. Ethel Mary dau of Samuel & Ann ARTHUR of Reawla, Miner - 22Apr (born 18Mar1894)
803. Annie Dunstan dau of Thomas & Sarah REED of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 25May (born 30Nov1894)
804. John Leonard son of William & Grace ARTHUR of Church Town, Mason - 26May (born 20Sep1894)
805. William Thomas son of James & Lemeniah JAMES of Relistian, Miner - 03Jul
806. Matthew Henry son of Bennett & Lavinia DIXON of Rosewarne, Prison Warder - 07Jul (born 03Jun)
807. Henry son of John Henry & Elizabeth Mary HOCKING of Reawla, Miner - 18Aug (born 29Dec1894)
808. John son of William & Elizabeth JOHNS of Taskes Farm, Farmer - 19Sep (born 06Mar)
809. Lillian Adelaide dau of John & Eleanor Rowe Arthur TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Porter G.W.R. - 06Oct (born 06Aug)
810. Emma Jane dau of Henry & Emma Jane WHITE of Carnhell Green, Miner - 23Oct (born 11Jun)
811. Mabel dau of Thomas & Mary Jane EVA of Penhale Moors, Miner - 25Oct (born 15Mar)
812. Walter son of Charles & Matilda MITCHELL of Reawla, Miner - 23Oct (born 10Mar)
813. George son of George Henry & Mary MITCHELL of Mennor Downs, Miner - 23Oct (born 13Mar)
814. Olive Maud dau of William & Sarah LUKE of Mennor Downs, Farmer - 23Oct (born 10Jan)

1896
815. Christiana dau of John & Mary Ann HAMPTON of Reawla, Miner - 22Feb (born 10Jan)
816. Richard John son of Francis & Elizabeth ROGERS of Little Drewillas, Farmer - 07Mar (born 21Nov1895)
817. Thyeza May dau of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 01Apr (born 01Jan)
818. Lucinda dau of William & Jane TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Signalman G.W.R. - 15Jul
819. Ernest John son of William & Louisa KNEEBONE of Church Town, Miner - 09Aug
820. Alice Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah REED of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 15Aug
821. Florence Fanny dau of Edwin & Martha Mary OATS of Herlon, Labourer - 06Sep (born 03Aug)
822. Harriet Irene dau of John & Eleanor Rowe Arthur TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Porter G.W.R. - 18Oct (born 26Aug)
823. Florence Mary dau of James & Lemeniah JAMES of Relistian, Labourer - 18Oct (born 06Sep)
824. Archiebald son of Samuel & Amelia TREVILION of Mennor Downs, Miner - 28Oct (born 25Mar)
825. Beatrice May dau of Mary CAPEL of Church Town - 25Nov (born 18Aug1894)
826. Clifford son of William & Elizabeth GILBERT of Church Town, Labourer - 25Nov (born 25May)
827. Annie dau of William & Elizabeth GILBERT of Church Town, Labourer - 25Nov (born 23Nov1887)
828. Ellen dau of William & Elizabeth GILBERT of Church Town, Labourer - 25Nov (born 24Dec1889)
829. Ida Elizabeth dau of James & Mary Jane TRIPP of Relistian, Labourer - 27Dec (born 10Sep)

1897
830. Bertha Vine dau of Ellen CARTHEWEY of Herlon - 17Feb (born 25Jun1896)
831. Ernest Henry son of Richard James & Eliza Jane COOK of Church Town, Mason - 04Apr (born 30Jan)
832. Richard James son of Richard James & Eliza Jane COOK of Church Town, Mason - 04Apr (born 24Sep1894)
833. Edith May dau of Edward John & Christiana BRANCH of Church Town, Labourer - 27May (born 14Jan)
834. William John son of Edward John & Christiana BRANCH of Church Town, Labourer - 27May (born 06May1895)
835. Herbert Silvanas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann SOUTHCOTT of Lanyon Lane, Miner - 28Jul (born 06May1896)
836. Laura Jane dau of Thomas & Mary VELLANOWETH of Carnhell Green, Miner - 07Aug (born 06Jun?)
837. William son of William & Bessie RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 06Sep (born 07Aug)
838. Jack Miles son of Bessie MILES of Reawla - 22Sep
839. Stanley son of Charles & Matilda Jane MITCHELL of Reawla, Miner - 21Oct (born 02Dec1896)
840. Ellen dau of Thomas Henry & Matilda Jane BANFIELD of Reawla, Farmer - 21Oct (born 29Jan1895)
841. Sidney son of John & Emily WHEARE of Angarrack (Phillack), Labourer - 27Oct (born 04Jun)
842. Maud May dau of George Henry & Mary MITCHELL of Mennor Downs, Miner - 27Oct (born 01Apr)
843. Arthur son of Thomas & Eliza TRIPP of Cathehedron, Labourer - 27Oct (born 07Aug)
844. Gertrude dau of Laura WILLIAMS of Lanyon Lane - 27Oct

1898
845. Ernest son of Henry & Elizabeth Jane RAPSON of Reawla, Miner - 09Feb (born ??Dec1897)
846. Elizabeth Mary dau of Bessie LOBB of Reawla - 13Feb
847. Edith Lily dau of Edwin & Martha Mary OATS of Herlon, Labourer - 10Apr (born 24Feb)
848. William Harold son of William John & Louisa Jane KNEEBONE of Church Town, Market Gardener - 17Jul (born 18May)
849. Trydescimore Florence May dau of Frederick Charles & Louisa COCK of Church Town, Woodman - 17Jul (born 26Apr)
850. Richard Arnold son of Charles & Matilda MITCHELL of Reawla, Miner - 28Jul (born 21Apr)
851. Ada dau of William & Mary Ann STAPLETON of Church Town, Butcher - 07Aug
852. Ellen Loys dau of William & Emma THOMAS of Carnhell Green, Signalman GWR - 21Aug
853. Eliza Harvey dau of James & Annie JAMES of Cold Harbour, Labourer - 28Sep (born 08Jul1891)
854. Ellen dau of Thomas & Martha Jane PHILLIPS of Tregotha, Blacksmith - 05Oct (born 12Dec1895)
855. Francis son of William & Bessie RICHARDS of Carlose, Miner - 05Oct (born 29Jul)
856. Olivia Maud dau of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 26Oct (born 02Aug)
857. Clara dau of Dennis & Louisa PERREY of Church Town, Labourer - 06Nov (born 25Aug)
858. James Henry son of Sampson & Elizabeth June STAPLETON of Church Town, Mason - 06Nov (born 16Oct1897)
859. Stanley son of Richard James & Eliza COOK of Church Town, Mason - 06Nov

1899
860. Gweneth May dau of Edward Thomas & Catherine Frances CURNOW of Herlon, Labourer - 26Mar (born 23Dec1898)
861. Sidney son of Caleb & Elizabeth THOMAS of Vicarage Cottage, Gardener - 26Mar (born 09Feb)
862. Richard Q???? son of John & Mary BARBER of Gwinear Downs, Labourer - 21Apr
863. Matilda dau of Richard & Minnie HOCKIN of Gwinear Downs, Labourer - 11Jun
864. William Thomas son of John & Mary Elizabeth HARVEY of Henves Farm, Farmer - 07Jun
865. Edgar son of John & Mary Elizabeth HARVEY of Henves Farm, Farmer - 07Jun
866. Lily Maud dau of James & Alice WILLIAMS of Wall, Miner - 21Jun (born 27May1898)
867. Bessie dau of John & Louisa ROBERTS of Reawla, Labourer - 29Jul (born 02Nov1898)
868. William son of Augustus & Elizabeth WILLIAMS of Pendowas (Phillack), Labourer - 20Sep (born 10Oct1895)
869. Dorothy dau of Augustus & Elizabeth WILLIAMS of Pendowas (Phillack), Labourer - 20Sep (born 23Jul)
870. John Hedley son of John & Helena Rowe Arthur TREGENZA of Shaft Downs (Wall), Porter - 08Oct (born 07Aug)
871. George son of Thomas Henry & Winifred RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 28Sep (born 26Jun)
872. Winifred Ivey dau of Thomas Henry & Winifred RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 02Oct (born 23Apr1893)
873. Thomas Henry son of Thomas Henry & Winifred RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 02Oct (born 07May1894)
874. John son of Thomas Henry & Winifred RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 02Oct (born 31Aug1895)
875. William son of Thomas Henry & Winifred RICHARDS of Carlose, Labourer - 02Oct (born 06Jan1897)
876. Ernest son of James Thomas & Emily WILLIAMS of Rosewarne, Miner - 13Nov (born 18Jul)

1900
877. Edwin James son of Edwin & Martha Mary OATS of Herlon, Labourer - 04Feb (born 07Dec1899)
878. John Francis son of Francis & Elizabeth Ann THOMAS of Church Town, Miner - 21Feb (born 25Dec1899)
879. Stanley son of Manshak Joseph & Marie MAYNE of Shaft Down - 18Mar (born 5Oct1898)
880. William Edgar son of William Josiah Reed & Emma THOMAS of Carnhell Green, Signalman GWR - 17Jun ( born 15Mar)
881. James Walter son of John Henry & Mary WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 18Jul (born 27Mar)
882. Clarence John son of Clarence Baker & Eliza BOAZE of Reawla, Mason - 27Jul (born 14Jul)
883. Florence May dau of Henry & Emma WHITE of Carnhell Green, Miner - 26Aug (born 25Jul)
884. Lilian May dau of Richard Henry & Laura Mary SOUTHCOTT of Reawla, Miner - 30Aug (born 30May)
885. Alfred Cyril William Joseph son of Alfred Edward & Emily STEPHENS of Lower Trevaskus, Farmer - 14Sep (born 03Jul)
886. William Redvers son of William & Sarah LUKE of Mennor Downs, Miner - 03Oct (born 10Aug)
887. James son of William John & Caroline PEARCE of Mennor Downs, Miner - 03Oct (born 19Dec1899)
888. Katie dau of Edward Thomas & Catherina Frances CURNOW of Herland, Gwinear, Miner - 14Oct
889. Cecil son of William John & Caroline STUDDEN of Calstock, Bargeman - 14Oct
890. Beatrice Annie dau of Bessie GREET of Gwinear - 21Oct
891. Kathleen Sabrina Broad dau of William John & Eva THOMAS of Church Town, Coachman - 23Nov (born 22Sep)
892. Mary Anne dau of Richard James & Eliza Jane COOK of Church Town, Mason - 23Nov (born 03Aug)

1901
893. Hilda Corise dau of John Sampson & Eliza Jane GEORGE of Rosewarne, Insurance Agent - 04Jan (born 22Oct1900)
894. Bessie dau of Dennis & Louisa PERREY of Church Town, Labourer - 13Jan (born Nov1900)
895. Florence Mary dau of William & Mary Ann STAPLETON of Church Town, Butcher - 13Jan
896. Samuel John son of William John & Louisa Jane KNEEBONE of Rosewarne, Market Gardiner - 03Feb (born 19Dec1900)
897. Frederick Oswald son of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 20Mar (born 10Nov)
898. Lena dau of Robert James & Annie TRUDGEN of Hoe Downs, Farmer - 14Apr (born 02Jan)
899. Lily Elizabeth Grace dau of Caleb & Lily THOMAS of Church Town, Labourer - 14Apr (born 16Jul)
900. William Henry LOBB son of William Joseph & Christian Jane ROGERS of Reawla, Labourer - 30Apr (born 05Oct1899)
901. Florence dau of Thomas & Ellen STAPLETON of St. Gwinear, Traveller - 16Jun (born 15Apr)
902. Richard Stanley son of Richard Lory & May Jane THOMAS of Kathebedson Farm, S Gwinear, Farmer - 16Jun (born 10Aug1900)
903. Norah Mable dau of William George & Mary Ellen CHINN of Shaft Downs, Signalman GWR - 07Jul (born 09Apr)
904. William Marsden son of William Thomas & Ellen Harry TRUDGEN of Bospana?, Farmer - 23Jul (born 07Aug1900)
905. Maud Elizabeth Simmons dau of Mary Elizabeth WILLIAMS of St Gwinear, a single woman (Henry Simmons crossed out) - 25Aug
906. Dorothy dau of Alfred & Henrietta Jane Georgina ROWE of Camborne, Butcher - 25Aug
907. Frederick son of James Thomas & Emily WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 04Oct
908. Myrtle Jane dau of Francis & Elizabeth Ann THOMAS of Church Town, Publican - 06Oct
909. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah REED of Carlose, Miner - 18Oct
910. Hilda Winifred dau of John & Elizabeth Ellen MOON of Carnhell Green, Miner - 20Oct (born 20Sep)
911. Olive dau of Richard & Selina JAMES of Reawla, Gardiner - 23Oct
912. Eleanor dau of Henry & Mary Elizabeth SIMMONS of Carnhell Green, Retired Printer - 27Oct (born 04Sep)
913. William Ernest son of John Stephen & Elizabeth Jane JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 20Nov (born 28Nov1900)

1902
914. Annie Jane dau of Edward James & Eliza Anne HAMPTON of Reawla, Miner - 08Jan (born 02Oct1901)
915. Gildiana Traplyn dau of Samuel & Sarah ARTHUR of Reawla, Labourer - 08Jan (born 17Sep)
916. William James son of William & Mary Ann STAPLETON of Church Town, Butcher - 11May (born 23Feb)
917. William Charles son of William Henry & Elizabeth Jane BERRYMAN of Gwinear Downs, Blacksmith - 27Jul (born 05May)
918. Kathleen Mary dau of Edwin & Martha Mary OATS of Relistian, Labourer - 03Aug (born 10Jun)
919. Tryplena dau of William Henry & Elizabeth Jane CARTER of Trenawin, Farmer - 24Aug - (born 10Jan)
920. Bessie Pearl dau of Richard James & Eliza Jane COOK of Church Town, Mason - 07Sep (born 29Jun)
921. John Stuart son of Samuel Richard & Emily JONES of Church Town, Labourer - 07Sep (born 07Jul)
922. Dot dau of John & Maria Catherine CARAH of Wall, Miner - 14Sep (born 14Jul)
923. Florence dau of Mary JEWELL of Gwinear Downs, Single woman - 15Oct (born 05Jan)
924. Thomas ROY son of James Roberts & Sarah Jane TRIPP of No Town, Labourer - 19Oct (born 17Aug)
925. Hilda Ivy dau of George Stephen & Sarah Jane BARKER of Church Town, Labourer - 24Oct (born 14Jun)
926. Ethel Jane dau of John Marshall & Annie MAYNE of Shaft Downs, Labourer - 29Oct (born 06Sep1889)
927. John Marshall son of John Marshall & Annie MAYNE of Shaft Downs, Labourer - 29Oct (born 02Jan1894)
928. Lilian dau of John Marshall & Annie MAYNE of Shaft Downs, Labourer - 29Oct (born 16Mar1896)
929. Esther Ann Richards dau of William John & Mary AJane LAZMORE of Wall, Boiler Maker - 16Nov
930. Annie Jane dau of Thomas & Charity JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 10Dec (born 21Oct)
931. Samuel James son of Samuel & Florence Emma CAPEL of Reawla, Labourer - 10Dec (born 22Oct)
932. Mary Ann Jewell dau of William Thomas & Alice SYMONS of Reawla, Labourer - 21Dec (born 19Nov

1903
933. Ernest son of James & Catherine TRELOAR of Drannack Mill, Farmer - 28Apr (born 09Mar1894)
934. Cecil son of Thomas Hill & Alice Mary HARVEY of Tregotha Farm, Farmer - 26Apr (born 07Jul1901?)
935. George Lewis son of Joseph & Mary MINERS of Church Town, Labourer - 08May (born 27May1892)
936. Mildred Alice dau of Joseph & Mary MINERS of Church Town, Labourer - 08May (born 13Oct1896)
937. Gertrude Jane dau of Joseph & Mary MINERS of Church Town, Labourer - 08May (born 13Oct1898)
938. William Banfield son of Henry Huthnance & Elizabeth STEPHENS of Carnhell Green, Farmer - 11May (born 11Apr)
939. Winifred Irene dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Mere FRANCIS of Hall, Mason - 26Jul (born 24Apr)
940. Stanley son of William John & Louisa Jane KNEEBONE of Wall, Market Gardiner - 16Aug (born 22Jun)
941. Olive dau of Thomas & Ellen STAPLETON of Church Town, Labourer - 23Aug (born 05Jul)
942. Louisa dau of Dennis & Louisa PERREY of Church Town, Labourer - 30Aug
943. Edmund Harry son of Samson & Elizabeth Jane STAPLETON of Connor Downs Hill, Mason - 06Sep
944. Joseph Henry son of Lily JONES of Barippa - 05Oct (born 23Mar)
945. Edmond John son of John Stephen & Elizabeth Jane JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 28Oct (born 29Aug)
946. Ivy dau of William Henry & Grace UREN of Church Town, Labourer - 15Nov (born 03Oct)
947. Olive dau of William Henry & Grace UREN of Church Town, Labourer - 15Nov (born 03Oct)
948. Lily dau of John Stephens & Elizabeth Jane JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 11Nov (born 29Jun1902)
949. Alfred Pooley son of Alfred & Henrietta Jane Georgiana ROWE Banipper Camtree?????, Butcher - 22Nov (born 29Oct)
950. Beatrice dau of Thomas & Eliza TRIPP of Trenerth Hill, Labourer - 16Dec (born July 1898)

1904
951. George Henry son of William Henry & Elizabeth Jane BERRYMAN of Reawla, Blacksmith - 24Jan (born 01Nov1903)
952. William Morris son of Ellis & Bertha OSBORNE of Church Town, Carpenter - 14Feb (born29Sep1903)
953. William Rufus Saker son of William Ernest & Agnes Annie RANGER of Rosewarne Lane, Labourer - 03Mar (born 17Jan)
954. Mabel Isabella Vaughan dau of Frederick John & Kate IRELAND of Carnhell Green, Mason - 10Mar (born 17Dec1903)
955. Elizabeth Mabel dau of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 23Mar (born 28Jan1897)
956. Lilian dau of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 23Mar (born 07Feb1898)
957. Olive May dau of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 23Mar (born 06Mar1900?)
958. Hilda Maud dau of William Thomas & Prudence Jane BANFIELD of Carlose, Mason - 23Mar (born 28Oct1902)
959. Richard Arthur son of Richard John & Catherine James JOSE of Angarrach Phillack, Labourer - 27Mar (born 09Feb)
960. William Thomas son of William Thomas & Martha Jane PHILLIPS of Tregotha, Labourer - 27Apr (born 02Feb)
961. Isabella Robina dau of James Henry & Edith Lavinia OLVER of Church Town, Fitter - 14May (born 12Apr1903)
962. Alberta dau of Charles Johns & Elizabeth Mitchell PHILLIPS of Carlose, Labourer - 28May (born April1902)
963. Harry son of Charles Johns & Elizabeth Mitchell PHILLIPS of Carlose, Labourer - 16May (born 02Aug1903)
964. Cora dau of James Henry & Edith Lavinia OLVER of Church Town, Fitter - 24Jul (born 13Jun)
965. Millicent May dau of Edwin Ernest & Martha Mary OATS of Relistian, Labourer - 07Aug (born 23Jun)
966. James Henry son of James & Louisa HARRIS of Herlan, Labourer - 19Aug
967. Irenen dau of James & Louisa HARRIS of Herlan, Labourer - 19Aug
968. Irene dau of William John & Emma WOODCOCK of Carnhell Green, Signalman GWR - 18Sep (born 15Apr)
969. Annie dau of William Henry & Annie IRELAND of Carnhell Green, Mason - 18Sep (born 26Jun)
970. Hilda dau of John & Ellen Pickering KEMP of Guildford (Phillack), Miner - 09Oct (born 13Aug)
971. Doris dau of William & Mary Ann STAPLETON of Church Town, Butcher - 09Oct (born 24Aug)
972. James Frederick son of Frederick & Minnie WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 02Nov (born 06Oct)
973. Cecil son of Elizabeth RALPH of Reawla - 09Nov (born 24Apr)
974. Elfrida dau of Richard Lory & Mary Jane THOMAS of Cathebedron Farm, Farmer - 13Nov (born 01Oct)
975. Leonard son of Richard & Selina JAMES of Reawla, Gardiner - 16Nov (born 17Jul)
976. Kathleen Mary Porly dau of Alfred & Henrietta Jane ROWE of Barippar (Camborne), Butcher - 11Dec (born 21Oct)
977. William James son of James Roberts & Sarah Jane TRIPP of No Town, Labourer - 14Dec (born 22Oct)
978. Kate dau of John & Maria Catherine CARAH of Rosewarne, Miner - 18Dec (born 08Oct)
979. Florence Mary dau of John & Annie GOLDSWORTHY of Lanyon Lane, Labourer - 18Dec (born 04Aug)

1905
980. John Henry son of William & Helena Loveday HOCKING of Reawla, Miner - 04Jan (born 22Aug1904)
981. Audrey dau of William & Helena Loveday HOCKING of Reawla, Miner - 04Jan (born?????)
982. Absalom James son of James Thomas & Emily WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 07Jan (born 18Dec1804)
983. Violet dau of William & Jane ANDREWARTHA of Church Town, Accountant - 19Feb (born 17Dec1904)
984. Jane dau of John & Mary Elizabeth HARVEY of Henver, Farmer - 22Feb (born 03Nov1901)
985. Edith Ursula dau of Peter & Annie Elizabeth WILLIAMS of Wall, Labourer - 19Mar (born 29Dec1904)
986. Sybil son of Nicholas & Mary Jane HOCKING of Durral, Farmer - 09Apr (born 18Oct1904)
987. Perphina May dau of Thomas & Sarah REED of Carlose, Miner - 12Apr (born Sep1899)
988. William Oatey son of Thomas & Sarah REED of Carlose, Miner - 12Apr
989. Mildred dau of William Henry & Elizabeth BERRYMAN of Reawla, Blacksmith - 16Jul (born 26Apr)
990. Marina dau of William & Mary Ellen POLKINGHORNE of Church Town, Labourer - 16Jul (born 17Feb)
991. John Edwin son of William Henry & Elizabeth Anne WILLIAMS of Reawla, Labourer - 16Jul (born 14Jan1898)
992. Alfred son of Ambrose & Ellen REED of Reawla, Labourer - 23Jul (born 24Apr)
993. Francis Henry Thomas son of William Thomas & Alice SYMONS of Reawla, Labourer - 23Jul (born 20May)
994. Rosina dau of Archiebald & Amelia Cornish THOMAS of Carnhell Green, Farmer - 23Jul (born 19Aug1904)
995. Doris Maud dau of Moses & Sophia WHEELER of Drannack Vean, Labourer - 04Aug (born 28Jul)
996. Ernest son of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Helton, Labourer - 10Sep (born Jul1896)
997. Sedway son of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Herlon, Labourer - 10Sep (born May1897)
998. Harry son of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Herlon, Labourer - 10Sep (born May1898)
999. Alice Maud Mary dau of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Herlon, Labourer - 10Sep (born Mar1902)
1000. Bertha dau of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Herlon, Labourer - 10Sep (born Aug1900)
1001. George son of John & Elizabeth STRIKE of Herlon, Labourer - 10Sep (born Sep1904)
1002. Lilian May Hanny dau of George James & Mary Ann DAVIDSON of Hoe Downs, Carpenter - 15Oct (born 29Aug)
1003. William James son of Edward James & Eliza Ann HAMPTON of Reawla, Miner - 15Oct (born03Sep)
1004. Robert Louis son of Robert James & Annie TRUDGEON of Hoe Downs, Farmer - 15Oct (born 05Nov1904)
1005. Thomas John son of Thomas John & Susan Jane JEWELL of Camborne, Miner - 29Nov (born 11Feb1904)
1006. Lilian May dau of Robert James & Mary Louisa WILLIAMS of Reawla, Labourer - 29Nov (born 15Oct)
1007. Henry Pooley son of Alfred & Henrietta Jane Georgina ROWE of Baripper (Camborne), Butcher - 31Dec (born24Nov1905)

1906
1008. Eliza May dau of Rhoda Rebekah PERREY of Church Town - 19Jan (born 09Jul1902)
1009. Sidney son of John & Elizabeth Jane DENNIS of Relistian, Labourer - 19Jan (born 03Mar1905)
1010. Anniie dau of John & Elizabeth Jane DENNIS of Relistian, Labourer - 19Jan (born 14Aug1900}
1011. Lena Dennis dau of Elizabeth Jane PENPRAZE of Relistian - 19Jan
1012. Cecil Albert George son of Albert Henry & Mary Elizabeth MITCHELL of Roseworthy, Labourer - 21Jan (born 30Nov1905)
1013. Albert Lambert son of James Roberts & Sarah Jane TRIPP of Bospawa, Labourer - 24Jan
1014. George son of Frederick & Minnie WILLIAMS of Realwa, Miner - 28Jan (born 13Nov1905)
1015. Ernest son of James Henry & Elizabeth TREGENZA of Trevool (Crowan), Labourer - 25Feb (born 13Aug1905)
1016. Ewart son of Joseph & Anna Maria WHITE of Menner Downs, Labourer - 18Mar (??Dec1905)
1017. Evita dau of Thomas Hendra & Ellen STAPLETON of Church Town, Labourer - 01Apr (born 12Jan)
1018. Charles Henry son of James Henry & Eliza BLEWETT of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 04Apr (born 17Dec1905)
1019. Emily Kate dau of Edwin & Evah Kate WHEELER of Hoe Downs, Labourer - 27May (born 15Mar)
1020. Bessie Louisa dau of William John & Louisa Jane KNEEBONE of Wall, Market Gardiner - 27May (born 17Apr)
1021. Sidney son of George & Maria Jane HOSKING of Hoe Downs, Miner - 08Jul (born 05May)
1022. Beatrice Lucy Trevilian dau of Richard & Beatrice MATTHEWS of Rosewarne Lane, Miner - 15Jul (born 14May)
1023. Eliza Ada dau of Gordon William & Beatrice Maud JEWELL of Trenawin Farm, Farmer - 22Jul (born 11Jun)
1024. Margaret dau of James Henry & Annie ROWE of Trungle Farm, Farmer - 05Aug (born 07May)
1025. Gertrude Louise dau of Thomas John & Louisa ROWE of Shankhill B??????, Clerk - 16Sep (born 08Jul)
1026. Frederick Henry son of Robert Henry & May Elizabeth Beatrice STUDDEN of Church Town, Stoker R.N. - 16Sep (born 31Jul)
1027. Louie son of John & Elizabeth EUSTICE of Relistian, Farmer - 05Oct (born Jun1904)
1028. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth EUSTICE of Relistian, Farmer - 05Oct (born 31Aug1898)
1029. Olive dau of John & Elizabeth EUSTICE of Relistian, Farmer - 05Oct (born Jun1891)
1030. Mary Jane dau of Dennis & Louisa PERRY of Church Town, Labourer - 09Dec (born 14Apr)
1031. Alfred Claud son of Alfred & Henrietta Jane Georgiana ROWE of Baripper, Butcher - 09Dec (born 10Apr)
1032. Edith dau of John & Maria Catherine CARAH of Wall, Miner - 23Dec (born 05Sep)

1907
1033. Florence Marion Matilda dau of Mary JEWELL of Gwinear Downs - 23Feb
1034. Mary Irene dau of George & Beatrice Annie KEMP of Wall, Miner - 14Apr (born 04Mar)
1035. Nellie dau of William Thomas & Alice SYMONS of Reawla, Labourer - 14Apr (born 21Feb)
1036. Frederick Leslie son of James & Edith OLVER of Church Town, Fitter - 19Apr
1037. Bertie son of Richard & Eliza RULE of Church Town, Labourer - 19Apr
1038. Daisy Maud dau of Thomas Henry & Christiana GOODMAN of Carnhell Green, Shovel Plater? - 19May
1039. Albert Henry son of Albert Henry & Elizabeth MITCHELL of Wall, Labourer - 02Jun (born 08Jan)
1040. Edwin James son of Mary JEWELL of Gwinear Downs - 21Jul (born 14Jan1903)
1041. Jack son of Archiebald & Amelia Cornish THOMAS of Carnhell Green, Farmer - 21Jul (born 19May1906)
1042. Amelia dau of Archiebald & Amelia Cornish THOMAS of Carnhell Green, Farmer - 21Jul (born 17Apr)
1043. Harold Harry son of Henry Ralph & Bertha BASSETT of Herland, Butcher - 21Jul (born 29Sep1905)
1044. William Hervian??? son of William & Mary Ellen POLKINGHORNE of Church Town, Labourer - 11Aug (born 26Mar)
1045. Arthur Andrew son of Joseph Arthur & Bessie JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 11Aug (born 19May)
1046. Maud Jane dau of William & Maria JAMES of Carnhell Green, Labourer - 11Aug (born 13Sep1899?)
1047. Thomas Henry son of James Henry & Elizabeth TREGENZA of Trecoole (Camborne), Labourer - 15Sep (born 18Jul1896)
1048. William Angove son of William & Rosa LAITY of Bosprowal, Farmer - 15Sep (born 28Jun)
1049. Fanny dau of William & Rosa LAITY of Bosprowal, Farmer - 15Sep (born 24Jul1906)
1050. Beatrice Maud dau of Gordon William & Beatrice Maud JEWELL of Trenawin, Labourer - 22Sep (born 18Jul)
1051. Enid dau of William & Helena Loveday HOCKING of Carnhell Green, Miner - 29Sep (born 29Jul)
1052. Robert son of Robert Henry & Mary Elizabeth Beatrice STUDDEN of Church Town, Stoker R.N. - 27Oct (born 12Sep)
1053. James Harold son of Oliver & Sarah HARVEY of The Vicarage Cottage, Gardener - 10Nov (born 13Sep)
1054. Philip Henry son of John & Minie GOLDSWORTHY of Wall, Labourer - 08Dec (born 12Sep1905)
1055. Leonard son of John & Minie GOLDSWORTHY of Wall, Labourer - 08Dec (born Sep)

1908
1056. Roy son of James & Edith OLVER of Church Town, Engine Fitter - 05Jan (born 29Nov1907)
1057. Richard son of William & Elizabeth Mary FAULL of Relistian, Farmer - 25Feb (born 04Dec1907)
1058. Johnine??? ??? of James Henry & Ann ROWE of Trungle Farm, Farmer - 01Mar (born 30Nov1907)
1059. Grace Ellen dau of Richard Henry & Beatrice PHILLIPS of Carlose, Labourer - 15Mar (born 01Jan)
1060. Esme Mabel dau of Robert James & Mary Louisa WILLIAMS of Reawla, Labourer - 19Jul (born 05Mar)
1061. Lilian Ivey dau of Richard & Eliza RULE of Church Town, Labourer - 24Jul (born 21May)
1062. Clara dau of Benjamin & Clara JAMES of Bospawa, Labourer - 26Jul (born 30Apr)
1063. Bessie Russell dau of Edwin & Emily Kate WHEELER of Hoe Downs, Labourer - 26Jul (born 30Mar)
1064. Henry James son of James & Sarah GILLIAM of Church Town, Labourer - 20Aug (born 29Jun1907)
1065. Garfield son of Mabel COCK of Church Town - 20Aug (born 14Jul)
1066. James Douglas son of Alfred & Henrietta Jane Georgiana ROWE of Barupper (Camborne), Cattle Dealer - 22Aug (born 22Jul)
1067. Joseph son of Joseph Cullen & Bessie JAMES of Reawla, Labourer - 18Sep (born 05Jul)
1068. Vera Grace dau of Verant & Grace JAMES of Reawla, Electrician - 18Sep (born 21Jan)
1069. Edward John Arthur son of Edward John & Gladys HAMPTON of Leedstown (Crowan), Labourer - 09Oct (born 21Jan1908?)
1070. Richard James son of William Thomas & Alice SYMONS of Reawla, Labourer - 11Oct (born 31Aug)
1071. Leonard Angus son of Angus John & Mabel Hendra RULE of Church Town, Grocer - 25Oct (born 27Aug)
1072. Nicholas Charles son of Charles & Edith Lilian MITCHELL of Church Town, Labourer - 25Oct (born 29Aug)
1073. May Phyllis dau of Edwin Charles & Mary Jane TALLACK of Carnhell Green, Porter GWR - 27Oct (born 31Mar1892??)

1909
1074. Louis ??? of Albert Henry & Elizabeth MITCHELL of Goneva?, Labourer - 03Jan (born 25Sep1908)
1075. James Gordon son of Lottie JEWELL of Gwinear, Servant - 17Jan (born 20Jun1908)
1076. William Arthur son of Arthur & Ethel BERRYMAN of Carlose, Miner - 28Jan (born 08Jun1904)
1077. Ethel Irene dau of Arthur & Ethel BERRYMAN of Carlose, Miner - 28Jan (born 31Oct1905)
1078. Sidney son of Arthur & Ethel BERRYMAN of Carlose, Miner - 28Jan (born 14Mar1908)
1079. Franklin Walter son of William John & Mary Jane LAZMORE of Wall, Boiler Maker - 31Jan (born 17Dec1908)
1080. Thomas Henry son of Thomas Hendra & Ellen STAPLETON of Church Town, Labourer - 31Jan (born 11Dec1908)
1081. Ernest son of John & Annie GOLDSWORTHY of Wall, Labourer - 28Feb (born 04Dec1909)
1082. Violet Cordelia dau of Henry Ralph & Bertha BASSETT of Herlon, Butcher - 21Mar (born 02Mar)
1083. Francis Leslie son of James & Louisa HARRIS of Herlon, Gamekeeper - 21Mar (born 04May1908)
1084. Samuel son of George & Maria NICHOLLS of Relistian, Labourer - 29Mar (born 03Feb1908)
1085. Mary Eileen dau of William John & Louisa Jane KNEEBONE of Wall, Marker Gardener - 02May (born 27Mar)
1086. Douglas Llewelly son of Richard & Sarah Ann JEFFERY of Wall, Farmer - 02May (born 16Mar)
1087. Vivian Henry Rowe son of Gordon William & Beatrice Maud JEWELL of Trenawin, Insurance Agent - 02May (born 19Mar)
1088. Edward Gordon son of James Henry & Violet May WILLIAMS of Lanyon Gate, Labourer - 18Jun (born 19May)
1089. Thomas Ralph son of Ralph & Eliza Jane HAMPTON of Gwinear Downs, Miner - 03May
1090. James Henry son of James Henry & Ann ROWE of Trungle, Farmer - 22Jun (born 25Mar)
1091. Thomas Leslie son of James Trembath & Louise GLASSON of Redruth, Baker - 27Jun (born 07Oct1908)
1092. Maud Mary dau of Frederick & Minnie WILLIAMS of Reawla, Miner - 15Jul (born 06Mar)
1093. Doris Mary dau of Welby & Elizabeth Beatrice STAPLETON of Gwinear Lane, Labourer - 30Jul (born 04May)
1094. Richard Henry Leonard son of Edward & Eliza Jane TRESTRAY of Menner Downs, Miner - 30Jul (born 14Jun1908)
1095. Violet May dau of Richard Henry & Beatrice PHILLIPS of Carlose, Miner - 01Aug (born 28Apr)
1096. Bessie Louisa dau of Edwin & Martha Mary OATS of Herlon, Labourer - 01Aug ( born 24Jun)
1097. Florence May dau of William & Mary Ellen POLKINGHORNE of Church Town, Labourer - 29Aug (born 31Aug1908)
1098. James Edwin son of James Edwin & Norah Beatrice LAWRANCE of Neath Farm, Farmer - 29Aug (born 30Aug1906)
1099. Walter Raymand son of James Edwin & Norah Beatrice LAWRANCE of Neath Farm, Farmer - 29Aug (born 05Feb1908)
1100. Nurance Caroline dau of Richard & Annie LAITY of Taskas Farm, Farmer - 07Sep (born 03Jul)
1101. Elizabeth dau of George Henry & Maria NICHOLLS of Relistian, Labourer - 14Sep (born 26Jul)
1102. Stanley son of James & Sarah Jane TRIPP of Gernich (Crowan), Labourer - 19Sep (born 19Aug)
1103. Winifred dau of James Henry & Elizabeth TREGENZA of Carnhell Green, Labourer - 08Dec (born 30Oct)
1104. John son of Matthew & Margaret Abbott NORTHEY of Stonehouse (Devonshire), Plumber - 26Dec (born 29Jul)

1910
1105. Frank son of William & Ellen STAPLETON of Church Town, Butcher - 23Jan (born 11Dec1909)
1106. Phyllis Cecilia dau of Albert Henry & Mary Elizabeth MITCHELL of Wall, Labourer - 13Mar (born 24Jan)
1107. Emily May dau of James Henry & Grace Jennings THOMAS of Trenerth Farm, Farmer - 27Mar (born 27Dec1909)
1108. Capiatine??? dau of Sampson & Harriet RICHARDS of Angarrach Hill (Phillack), Travelling Merchant - 27Mar (born 11Feb)
1109. Ernest James Thomas son of Ernest & Emily Jane MITCHELL of Gwithian, Packer - 10Apr (born 10Feb)
1110. Frederick Charles Gordon son of Winifred ALLEN of Church Town - 15May (born 09Aug1909)
1111. William John son of Edwin & Emily Kate WHEELER of Cathebedran Cross?, Labourer - 12Jun (born 19Jan)
1112. Winifred Louis dau of James Trembath & Louis GLASSON of 19 Adelaide Rd, Redruth, Baker - 18Sep (born 09Jan)
1113. Richard Louis son of Charles Lambert & Baetrice Mary PIDWELL of Penhale, Miner - 07Oct (born 28Aug)
1114. Edward Carlyon son of Richard Henry & Beatrice PHILLIPS of Carloose, Miner - 09Oct (born06Jul)
1115. Caroline May Louise dau of Thomas & Caroline CHURCH of Gravesend, Sergeant D.C.L.S. - 25Dec

For reasons of privacy this is where the transcripts of the baptism register online will presently end. The baptism records continue up to 1959 of which I do have a copy although as the years pass the number of baptisms recorded each year become fewer.
Please do contact me if you want anything looked up in these later records.


West Country Genealogy
West Country Genealogy
Gwinear
West Country Genealogy
West Country Genealogy
copyright 2001 - 2014 West Country Genealogy